Welcome to RosaMendes.Org (previously RosaSource.Com), the approved fansite on current WWE Diva Rosa Mendes! Here at RosaMendes.Org you will find the latest news & updates regarding the 'diamond diva'. You can also check out our photo gallery which is currently growing everyday, all for you Rosa fans! Also be sure to check out our media section. RosaMendes.Org is your stop for all things Rosa Mendes!!
In Wrestling

Finishing moves
Hell Makeover (Swinging neckbreaker)

Signature moves
Flower Fall (Sidewalk slam)
Flower Suplex (Snap suplex)

Managers
Beth Phoenix
Alicia Fox
A.W

Wrestlers managed
Mike Kruel
Shawn Osborne
Eddie Craven
Jay Bradley
Brad Allen
Nattie Neidhart
Abraham Washington
Santino Marella
Beth Phoenix
Carlito
Zack Ryder
Layla El
Alicia Fox
Hornswoggle
Tamina
Epico
Primo

Tag-teams / Stables managed
Bad Kompany (Mike Kruel, Shawn Osborne, and Eddie Craven)
Glamarella (Santino Marella and Beth Phoenix)
Primo & Epico

Nicknames
“The Femme Fatale”
“The Freakin’ Costa Rican”
“The Stunning Latina”

Entrance themes
“Feelin Me” by Jim Johnston (FCW)
“Barcode” by Jack Elliot (WWE; November 17,2011–present)
“Excess All Areas” by [[Extreme Music] (June 15, 2009–present)


LaRosaMendes
» Name: Milena Leticia Roucka
» Stage Name: Rosa Mendes
» Born: October 25th, 1979
» From: Vancouver, BC
» Resides: Las Vegas, Nevada
» WWE Debut: November 2006
» Mino Bio: Milena Leticia Roucka is a Canadian professional wrestler, valet, and former model currently signed with WWE and working as Rosa Mendes. Roucka studied business at the University of British Columbia, but left to pursue a modeling career. She won several competitions, including the 2004 Piel Dorada, and also acted in commercials... more

Latest Results
» Date: July 8th, 2014
» Show: WWE Main Event
» Match: 5 - on -1 handicap match
» View: Recap | Digitals | Screencaps

Current Projects
Show; WWE RAW
Date; Every Monday
Official Site; Proceed
Photos; View


Show; WWE SmackDown
Date; Every Friday
Official Site; Proceed
Photos; View


Show; Total Divas
Date; Every Sunday on E!
Official Site; Proceed
Photos; View



Latest Studios
Name; World Cup Divas - 2014
Number Of Photos; x6
Release Date; July 10, 2014
Related Links; View



Name; Patriotic Divas
Number Of Photos; x6
Release Date; July 3, 2014
Related Links; View



Name; WrestleMania 30 Diva Photobooth
Number Of Photos; x2
Release Date; Apr 17, 2014
Related Links; View



Donate

View candid section
Have you ever met Rosa Mendes / been to a houseshow & she's made an appearance? Or do you guys have some artwork that you'd like to show off? Well be sure to send it into us, we'd love to show other's your photos aswel as your artwork! Be sure to send the donation to RosaMendesOrg@outlook.com. Any kind of donation is accepted & all to those who do donate will be credited! So what are you guys waiting for?

Rosa's OFFICIAL Links
» Official Twitter
» Official Tout
» Official Instagram
» Official Youtube
» Official (WWE) Facebook
- Please note: Rosa DOES NOT have a personal facebook account. The only one that she has is owned by the WWE!

Sibling Sites

Elites
» http:// Chris-Jericho.Org
» http:// Eva-Marie.Us
» http:// HunicoStars.Com
» http:// Miss-Charlotte.Org
» http:// R-Mysterio.Com
» http:// RositaOnline.Com
» http:// Taryn-Terrell.Com
» http:// Viva-Del-Rio.Net
» http:// Zacktastic.com
ACCEPTING ELITES

Site Stats & Disclaimer

» Owner: Lisa-Jane
» Site Name: Rosa Mendes Network
» Opened: November 3rd, 2008
» Contact Us: Email/Twitter
» Site Networks: TwitterTumblr
» Official Sponsors: Divas-HeavenUnique Divas
» Layout Design: Christine
» Disclaimer: Click Here
» Hits: 29907 +
» Users Online: Online Users
RosaMendes.Org
© 2008-2015 | All Rights Reserved.
Best Viewed in Google Chrome